• GD&PAA CLASS SCHEDULE

  • 2018-2019 SEASON

  • Classes are scheduled Monday through Saturday and are held in either Studio A or Studio B at our Vernon school, located at 30 Lafayette Square, Suite 116, Vernon, CT 06066.  

    Schedule information is subject to change. This schedule was last updated on August 3, 2018.

    To view GD&PAA events please visit the calendar page.

  • * 8 WEEK CLASS (OCTOBER START DATE)
    ** Required Tech class
    *** By teacher recommendation
    **** 4th Thursday of Month; drop in fee $10

    PLEASE NOTE: Ages and levels are approximate and adjusted accordingly throughout the season.

  • MONDAY

    Rhythm Tap III-IV
    4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Teen)

    Boogie Ballet
    4:30 PM - 5:15 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 5 -6)

    JR Level Jazz **
    5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Ballet B
    5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 9 - 12)

    Ballet C / Pre-Pointe
    6:15 PM - 7:45 PM 
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Hip Hop I-II
    6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 7 - 10)

    Hip Hop III
    7:45 PM - 8:45 PM 
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen /Teen)

  • TUESDAY

    Seniors Tap
    11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
    Studio A

    Tap II - III
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 
    Studio A
    (Ages 9 - 12)

    Jazz I - II
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 7 - 10)

    Tap III
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Tap I - II
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 
    Studio B
    (Ages 7 - 10)

    Jazz II - III
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 
    Studio A
    (Ages 9 - 12)

    Musical Theatre
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Jazz II - III
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Modern III
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 
    Studio B
    (Teen)

  • WEDNESDAY

    Stories, Songs & Steps *
    11:00 AM - 11:45 AM
    Studio A
    (Ages 2 - 3 w/ Adult)

    Ballet D / Pointe ***
    4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Hip Hop II
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Contemporary III ***
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Adult Jazz
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
    Studio B
    (Teen / Adult)

    Broadway Tap
    7:00 PM - 8:15 PM
    Studio A
    (Teen / Adult)

    Jazz III
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

  • THURSDAY

    Lyrical I-II
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Company Class I
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Lyrical III - IV
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Prep CO Jazz ***
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 8 - 11)

    Company Tech Class **
    6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
    Studio A

    Creative Dance
    6:30 PM - 7:15 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 4 - 6)

    Apprentice CO Jazz **
    7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    TLJ *** / All Co Rehearsal
    7:15 PM - 8:15 PM
    Studio B

    Company Jazz **
    8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Teen)

  • FRIDAY

    Ballet A
    4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Ages 6 - 10)

    Creative Dance
    4:45 PM - 5:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 3 - 5)

    Modern I-II
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Jazz / Tap
    5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 5 - 8)

    Ballet Var / Pointe ***
    6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Family Dance Rehearsal
    6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    Studio B
    (All Ages)

    Character Dance
    7:45 PM - 8:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Specialty Classes
    7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
    Studio B

  • SATURDAY

    Zumba!
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
    Studio A
    (Open)

    Fairy Tale Ballet
    10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
    Studio A
    (Ages 3 - 5)

    Wee Bop Hip Hop
    10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
    Studio B
    (Ages 5 - 7)

    Contemporary
    11:15 AM - 12:15 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Jazz
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 6 - 9)

    Hip Hop II-III
    12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Ballet A
    12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
    Studio B
    (Ages 5 - 9)

    Boys Work
    1:15 PM - 1:45 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre-teen / Teen)

    Shining Stars Adaptive Dance
    2:00 PM - 2:45 PM
    Studio B

    Center Stage Dance Team ***
    2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    Studio A