• 2020 - 2021 SEASON

  • Classes are scheduled Monday through Saturday and are held in either Studio A or Studio B at our Vernon school, located at 30 Lafayette Square, Suite 116, Vernon, CT 06066.  

    Schedule information is subject to change. This schedule was last updated on August 4, 2020.

    To view GD&PAA events please visit the calendar page.

  • ** Required Tech class
    *** By teacher recommendation
    **** Open to all students; drop in fee $10

    PLEASE NOTE: Ages and levels are approximate and adjusted accordingly throughout the season.

  • MONDAY

    Tap III
    4:00 - 5:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Ballet A
    4:30 - 5:30 PM
    Studio B
    (6 - 10)

    JR Company Jazz *
    *includes Tech segment
    Studio A
    5:00 - 6:30 PM
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Ballet B
    5:30 - 6:30 PM
    Studio B
    (9 - 12)

    Ballet C/D Pointe*
    *by teacher recommendation
    Studio A
    6:30 - 8:00 PM
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Hip Hop I - II
    6:45 - 7:45 PM
    Studio B
    (7 - 10)

    Hip Hop III
    8:00 -9:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

  • TUESDAY

    Seniors Tap
    11:30 - 12:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Adult)

    Tap II - III
    4:30 - 5:30 PM
    Studio A
    (9 - 12)

    Jazz I - II
    4:30 - 5:30 PM
    Studio B
    (7 - 10)

    Tap III
    5:30 - 6:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Tap I - II
    5:30 - 6:30 PM
    Studio B
    (7 - 10)

    Musical Theatre
    6:30 - 7:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Modern I - II
    6:30 - 7:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Modern III
    7:30 - 8:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Teen)

    Jazz II - III
    7:30 - 8:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

  • WEDNESDAY

    Ballet C
    4:45 - 6:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Hip Hop II
    5:00 - 600 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Contemporary III*
    *by teacher recommendation
    6:00 - 7:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Adult Jazz
    6:00 - 7:00 PM
    Studio B
    (Teen Adult)

    Broadway Tap
    7:00 - 8:15 PM
    Studio A
    (Teen/Adult)

    Jazz II - III
    7:00 - 8:00 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

  • THURSDAY

    Company Jazz*
    *includes Tech segment
    4:00 - 5:30 PM
    Studio B
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Lyrical I - II
    4:30 - 5:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Lyrical III - IV
    5:30 - 6:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Prep Company Jazz*
    *requires Tech class
    5:30 - 6:30 PM
    Studio B
    (8 - 11)

    App/Prep Company Tech
    6:30 - 7:00 PM
    Studio A/B
    (8 - 11/Pre Teen/Teen)

    Apprentice Company Jazz*
    *requires Tech class
    7:00 - 8:00 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Specialty Class
    7:00 - 8:00 PM
    Studio B
    (All ages)

  • FRIDAY

    Creative Dance
    4:45 - 5:30 PM
    Studio A
    (3 - 5)

    Princess Pre Ballet
    5:00 - 5:45 PM
    Studio B
    (2 - 3)

    Boogie Dance!
    5:30 - 6:30 PM
    Studio A
    (5 - 8)

    Center Stage Dance Team*
    *meets 1st & 3rd weeks
    6:00 - 8:00 PM
    Studio B
    (Coach Approval)

    Family Dance
    6:30 - 7:30 PM
    Studio A
    (All ages)

    Specialty Class
    7:30 - 8:30 PM
    Studio A
    (All ages)

  • SATURDAY

    Stories Steps & Songs
    10:15 - 11:00 AM
    Studio A
    (3 - 5)

    Wee Bop Hip Hop
    10:30 - 11:15 AM
    Studio B
    (5 - 7)

    Contemporary I - II
    11:30 - 12:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)

    Jazz/Tap Combination
    12:00 - 1:00 PM
    Studio B
    (6 - 9)

    Hip Hop II - III
    12:30 - 1:30 PM
    Studio A
    (Pre Teen/Teen)